Officers and Volunteers of IEEE and IEEE Communications Society
Dionisis Xenakis, IEEE ComSoc EMEA Region Board, Greece
Semih Aslan, IEEE ComSoc NA Region Board, USA
Yuichi Kawamoto, IEEE ComSoc AP Region Board, Tohoku Univ., Japan
Gidy Carolina Florez Navarro, IEEE ComSoc LA Region Board, Brazil
Jose-David Cely, IEEE ComSoc LA Region Board Colombia
Periklis Chatzimisios, IEEE ComSoc YP Committee, IHU, Greece, and UNM, USA
Megha Quamara, IEEE ComSoc WICE Committee, King's College London, UK
Joyce Mwangama, IEEE ComSoc WICE Committee & YP Liaison, U. Cape Town, South Africa
Chonggang Wang, IEEE ComSoc Industry Outreach Board, InterDigital Communications, USA
JaeSeung Song, IEEE ComSoc Industry Outreach Board, Sejong University, South Korea
Fawzi Behmann, IEEE ComSoc Industry Outreach Board, TelNet Management Consulting, USA
Pedro Aguilera, IEEE ComSoc past LA Region Director, Chile
Scott Midkiff, Virginia Tech, USA
Joel Rodrigues, Inatel, Brazil
Marco Di Renzo, SUPELEC, France
Shaodan Ma, Macau University
George Michailidis, University of Michigan, USA
Aduwati Sali, UPM, Malaysia ComSoc Chapter
Hang Nguyen, Institut Polytechnique de Paris, France
Lucio Marcenaro, University of Genova, Italy
Suayb S. Arslan, MEF University, Turkey
IEEE ComSoc Technical Committees
Big Data
Chunguo Li, Southeast University, China
Cognitive Networks
Kaoru Ota, Muroran Institute of Technology, Japan
Boya Di, Peking University, China
Communication Theory
Rui Dinis, Univ. Nova de Lisboa, Portugal
Communications and Information Security
Dongming Peng, University of Nebraska Lincoln, USA
Communications Quality and Reliability
Kohei Shiomoto, Tokyo City University, Japan
Communications Software
Hyunbum Kim, Incheon National University, South Korea
Communications Switching and Routing
Roberto Rojas-Cessa, USA
Communications Systems Integration & Modeling
Jonathan Rodriguez, Instituto de Telecomunicações, Portugal
E-Health
Nada Philip, Kingston University, UK
Green Communications & Computing
Celimuge Wu, University of Electro-Communications, Japan
Information Infrastructure & Networking
Aggeliki Sgora, Ionian University, Greece
Internet
Ruidong Li, Kanazawa University, Japan
Internet of Things, Ad Hoc & Sensor Networks
Azzedine Boukerche, Univ. Ottawa, Canada
Molecular, Biological and Multi-Scale Communications
Dadi Bi, King’s College London, UK
Multimedia Communications
Wei Wang, San Diego State University, USA
Network Operations & Management
Vinicius Fulber-Garcia, UFPR, Brazil
Optical Networking
Paolo Monti, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden
Power Line Communications
Jose Antonio Cortés Arrabal, Univ. de Malaga, Spain
Radio Communications
Tingting Zhang, Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Satellite & Space Communications
Peng Hu, NRC, Canada
Signal Processing and Computing for Communications
Rui Dinis, Univ. Nova de Lisboa, Portugal
Smart Grid Communications
Chris Develder, Ghent University, Belgium
Social Networks
De-Nian Yang, Academia Sinica, Taiwan
Tactile Internet
Venkatesha Prasad, TU Delft, Netherlands
Transmission, Access, and Optical Systems
Murat Yuksel, University of Central Florida, USA
Wireless Communications
Marco Giordani, Univ. of Padova, Italy
IEEE ComSoc Emerging Technologies Initiatives
Aerial Communications
Fabrizio Granelli, Univ. of Trento, Italy
Backhaul/Fronthaul Networking & Communications
Maryam Hafeez, University of Huddersfield, UK
Integrated Sensing and Communication
Weijie Yuan, SUSTech, China
Internet of Sounds
Claudia Rinaldi, CNIT, Italy
Next Generation Multiple Access
Yifei Yuan, China Mobile Research Institute, China
Quantum Communications & Information Technology
Peter Mueller, IBM, Switzerland
Reconfigurable Intelligent Surfaces
Vincenzo Sciancalepore, NEC Labs Europe, Italy